×
    
    
        Home
        Welcome
        MAIN MENU
        The Blog
        Meet Susanne
        Monthly Specials
        Contact
    
    ORDER NOW
    
        Discover the Magic
    
        and Beauty of Essential Oils
        START YOUR MEMBERSHIP
        Free e-book!
    
        I'd love to share the newest e-book on the Emotional Benefits of Aromatherapy and stay in touch. Sign up to receive this e-book to support you in your journey.
        Name
        Email
        Get it now!
        By continuing, you agree to our Terms & Conditions
        and Privacy Policy
        .
    
        Welcome!
    
        It is my pleasure to come alongside you to find natural solutions for everyday health! My goal is to help you feel at ease, prepared and confident on how to use essential oils and other natural products safely around every member of the family – children and pets included!
    
         
    
        The essential oils I recommend are dōTERRA® Essential Oils because they are:
            All-natural and verified 100% pure
            Safe for kids and pets
            Affordable at just pennies per use
            Doctor recommended and supported by groundbreaking medical research
    
        Whether you are wanting to use essential oils for relaxation, personal hygiene, household cleaning, cooking, for energy work, mood support or supporting healthy bodies rest assured, you will be in capable and caring hands when ordering through me.
    
         
    
        If you are new to essential oils and would like a complimentary consultation you may request one below. During the 30-min session you'll have an opportunity to ask your questions in a one-on-one setting and receive safe usage recommendations. Of course you don't have to buy anything, but if you do find something you want I can help you order. Looking forward to connecting with you!
        Request a Consultation
    
        Main Menu
        VIEW THE OILS
        HOW TO ORDER
        VIEW THE KITS
        TAKE NEXT STEPS
        READ THE BLOG
        MEET SUSANNE
        The Blog
    
        Spirit Ōils
        What is the best kit to start with?
        June 28, 2018
        Dive Deeper: The Spirit Ōils Community
        June 27, 2018
        How to Purchase dōTERRA® Products
        June 26, 2018
    
        Meet Susanne
    
        Hello! My name is Susanne and I am a dōTERRA® Essential Oils Wellness Advocate. I live in Sweden with my husband and two kids, surrounded by beautiful woods and lakes. I provide personalized care and guidance on how to use essential oils safely and effectively.
    
         
    
        I also work with Bach Flowers and flower essences and have lots of experience in guiding people back to living a life that is aligned to their souls. This knowledge and passion of mine flows into my work as an Aromacoach and I look forward to support you in your journey with essential oils.
    
        Schedule a Complimentary Aromatherapy Consultation with me TODAY. During the 30-min session you'll have an opportunity to ask your questions in a one-on-one setting and receive usage recommendations. This means you'll be left feeling at ease, prepared and confident on how to use essential oils for every member of your family - children and pets included! To request a consultation (phone, skype or in-person), click on the button below. Looking forward to connecting with you!
        Request a Consultation
    
        Monthly Specials
        Product of the Month
        Lavender Touch (10mL)
    
        Lavender is widely known for its calming and relaxing properties and ability to soothe occasional skin irritations. doTERRA Lavender Touch combines Lavender essential oil with Fractionated Coconut Oil to provide these same benefits to individuals who have delicate or sensitive skin. Keep Lavender Touch on hand to calm a restless child, to lessen the effects of minor skin irritations, or to help reduce the appearance of skin imperfections. doTERRA Lavender Touch can be applied to the temples, back of the neck, bottoms of feet, or pulse points to experience its calming, grounding effects. Get it FREE by placing a 125pv LRP order June 1-15th.
        10% Off Special
        Detoxifying Mud Mask
    
        Indulge your skin in revered gifts from the Earth—CPTG essential oils, natural earth clays, purifying minerals, and nourishing botanicals. The doTERRA SPA Detoxifying Mud Mask is a natural clay mask that provides purifying and detoxifying benefits while reducing the appearance of pores, fine lines, and wrinkles. Infused with CPTG essential oils of Myrrh, Juniper Berry, and Grapefruit, this proprietary mask delivers a luxurious and aromatic spa treatment that pampers the skin and enlivens the senses. Discount available with any retail or wholesale orders in June.
    
        Enrollment Special (Europe)
        3 FREE Products
    
        For the month of June, those that Start a Wellness Advocate or Wholesale Customer Membership with any 200pv Starter Kit will receive the On Guard® Protective Blend (15ml), On Guard® Toothpaste, and Throat Drops in their order for free. You will also receive 25% off all dōTERRA® products for 12 months. No selling or monthly purchase required.
        Start Your Membership
        Questions or Comments?
    
        You'll be contacted within 24 hours for a free consultation.
        Sweden
        +46 729 405 828
        hello@spirit-oils.com
        Name
        Email
        Phone
        Message
        By continuing, you agree to our Terms & Conditions
        and Privacy Policy
        .
        Submit
    
    Spirit Ōils © 2018
    
    | Designed By practicalwebsitedesign.com |
    
    Please note - The statements found throughout this website have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The products mentioned are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. The information on this website is NOT intended to replace a consultation with a qualified health care professional and does not constitute medical advice.
    Terms & Conditions
    Privacy Policy
    Powered by Strikingly - How to make your own website in minutes
    Create your own website with Strikingly
    ×
    
    The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
    
    Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
    
    Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
    
    This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
    
    All trade marks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are the property of their respective trade mark owners.
    
    Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
    
    From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
    
    ×
    Susanne Winberg (“we” or “us”) is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We are committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of our visitors to our website. In particular, we want you to know that Susanne Winberg is not in the business of selling, renting or trading email lists with other companies and businesses for marketing purposes. We just don’t do that sort of thing. Below we have provided lots of detailed information on when and why we collect your personal information, how we use it, and how we keep it secure.
    
     
    
    This policy together with Strikingly.com Privacy Policy and any other documents referred to on it, sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By submitting personal data, you agree to us using your data as follows.
    
     
    INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU
    Information that you provide when emailing us. If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site.
    Email and names are collected upon Newsletter subscription and signing up for any free offering in relation to the Newsletter sign up, to be able to send you emails.
     
    
    WHAT WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION
    We keep an email list to send information about up-coming shop openings and potential promotions.
    
    Personal data is used in order to fulfill your order and send you the required information.
    
     
    
    You may ask us to remove your information, and we will always respect your wishes.
    
    We don’t rent or trade email lists with other organizations or businesses.
    
    WHERE IS YOUR INFORMATION STORED
    Your information may be maintained, processed and stored safely with Strikingly.com.
    
    You are entitled to view, amend, or delete the personal information that we hold. Please contact Susanne Winberg.
    
     
    CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE
    Any changes we make to this Privacy Policy will be posted on this page, and where appropriate, notified to you by email. This policy was last reviewed on 21 May 2018.
    
     
    
    CONTACT
    Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be sent to Susanne Winberg.
    
     
    
    AND
    In accordance to the Swedish law of Personuppgiftslagen (198:204) you have the right to know the information we have registered about your person.